sun-4@2x
Rectangle -1@2x
0%0%

Privacy Policy

The Luzon International Premiere Airport Development Corporation (referred to in this document as “LIPAD Corp.”, “we”, “our”, and “us”) is committed to protect your right to privacy. Thus, we want you to be informed on how we collect, use, store, and share your Personal Information.  Please take the time to read the following and learn more about our Privacy Policy (“Policy”).

Coverage of this Privacy Policy

This Policy covers LIPAD Corp.’s treatment of Personal Information that we collect when you visit our website, avail of our services, fill out our forms, participate in surveys or answer feedback forms.

This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that LIPAD Corp. does not own nor control, nor to people that LIPAD Corp. does not employ nor manage.

What we collect

We collect necessary Personal Information in order for us to fulfil in a timely manner the level, type, and amount of service requested. When voluntarily provided, your contact information will be used in updating you on our routes, events, services, and promotions. The Personal  Information normally collected during this process may include the following:

  • Your name, birth date, email address, home address, contact number, nationality, and  identifying documents such as passports and any government issued ID;
  • Information about your flight arrival and departure and services requested by you and  provided by us;
  • Aggregated information wherein Personal Information is automatically collected such as IP addresses, website use, and website traffic data.

How we collect

We collect personal data from you when you:

  • Use our services;
  • Visit our website (www.clarkinternationalairport.com);
  • Contact us through various methods such as through social media platforms, e-mails, letters, and telephone calls
  • Visit our airport and offices;
  • Participate in passenger surveys or when you sign up for any of our promotions;
  • We receive endorsements from your agents and business partners.

Use of your Personal Information

When you voluntarily provide to us your Personal Information, you enable us to improve our services and facilities. The collected Personal Information is utilized for the following purposes:

  • To complete your service request
  • To respond to your queries
  • To properly address complaints
  • To maintain the security of our premises
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations issued by the government and regulatory bodies

Protection Measures and Retention

Only authorized employees of LIPAD Corp. will have access to your Personal Information. In view of this, we have put in place technical and organizational security measures to ensure the confidentiality of your Personal Information.

Subject to applicable requirements of the Data Privacy Act, we will retain your Personal Information for us as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or to comply with legal, regulatory and internal requirements.

How Your Data is Being Shared

LIPAD Corp. will not sell nor rent your Personal Information to anyone. LIPAD Corp. will only share Personal Information about you to other organizations or government agencies when:

  • It is necessary in order to provide the service you have requested;
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal processes;
  • We comply with existing government and regulatory agency requirements; or
  • We find that your actions violate our Terms and Conditions, or our airport policies.

Rights of the Data Subject

LIPAD Corp. acknowledge your rights as data subject under the Data Privacy Act., to wit:

  1. Right to be informed;
  2. Right to access to object;
  3. Right to erasure or blocking;
  4. Right to rectification;
  5. Right to data portability;
  6. Right to file a complaint; and
  7. Right to damages.

LIPAD Corp. through our Data Protection Officer will ensure that all your rights are strictly respected and that compliance of which are monitored and implemented.

Contact Information – Data Protection Officer

Should you have any concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, our data privacy practices, your Personal Information or request a copy of your Personal Information that we have collected please contact us through:

Data Protection Officer – Luzon

International Premier Airport Development Corporation

Address: LIPAD Corp. Corporate Office Building, Civil Aviation Complex, Andres Bonifacio Avenue, Clark Freeport Zone, Pampanga Philippines 2023

Email Address: dpo@lipadcorp.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this policy from time to time to comply with applicable laws and regulatory compliance. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your Personal Information, we will;

  1. Notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages; and
  2. Obtain your consent on how your Personal Information will be handled differently.

Disclaimers

LIPAD Corp. reserves the right to amend its policies, rules and regulations, Terms and Conditions, and any content;

  1. On our website (www.clarkinternationalairport.com);
  2. On our forms and surveys;
  3. While calling or visiting us;
  4. When you are attending or visiting us at events;
  5. When you are being attended to by our team; and
  6. When you use our services.

If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, please do not use our website, and or provide us with your Personal Information when you call or fill out our forms.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER​

Operated by LIPAD Corporation